News for Senior Members

Greater Manchester Junior Badminton League 2011/12 - Match Day 1 Results

posted by Chris Travis on Mon 28 Nov 2011 21:05

On Sunday 20th November 2011 the first match day of the Greater Manchester Junior Badminton League 2011/12 season got underway. Results of the matches for both of our teams were as follows. Well done to all of our players.

Forrest Younger Team
Tom Ball, Tilly Jepoon, Matt Latham, Joe Spencer
Forrest 3 - 2 Bolton Lads & Girls Club
Forrest 0 - 5 Rochdale A
Forrest 5 - 0 Rochdale B

Forrest Older Team
Eddie Jordan, Ben Mather, Josh Fordham, Kyle Swindells, Surya Prasad
Forrest 5 - 0 Bryn B
Forrest 1 - 4 Bryn A
Forrest 4 - 1 Bury Topflight A

« Previous Back to the Archive Next »
Badminton England Premier Club Premier Badminton Club and Sport England Clubmark Accredited

This Week

  • Wed 22 November
    Forrest Bolton C vs D.L. Farnworth A
  • 20:00 @ Bolton Arena
  • Wed 22 November
    Forrest Bolton A vs Markland Hill Bolton A
  • 20:00 @ Bolton Arena
  • Thu 23 November
    GMT Bolton vs Forrest Bolton D
  • 19:15 @ Eccles Congregational Church
  • Thu 23 November
    Forrest Bolton F vs Moorside B
  • 20:00 @ Bolton Arena
  • Wed 29 November
    Bury Whitefield A vs Forrest Whitefield
  • 20:00 @ Radcliffe Leisure Centre
  • Wed 29 November
    Forrest Bolton A vs D.L. Farnworth A
  • 20:00 @ Bolton Arena
View Full Calendar

Results

  • Thu 9 November
  • Park 10
    Forrest Bolton B 8
    Section B
  • Wed 8 November
  • D.L. Farnworth B 6
    Forrest Bolton E 12
    Section C
  • Wed 8 November
  • Forrest Bolton C 12
    Westhoughton C 6
    Section B
  • Wed 8 November
  • Forrest Bolton A 9
    Westhoughton A 9
    Section A
  • Mon 6 November
  • Forrest Whitefield 12
    Middleton A 6
    Division 1
  • Wed 1 November
  • Forrest Bolton B 16
    Forrest Bolton D 2
    Section B
  • Thu 26 October
  • GMT Bolton 397
    Forrest Bolton B 304
    Jane Fletcher Memorial Cup
  • Wed 25 October
  • Forrest Bolton D 378
    Deane A 327
    Jane Fletcher Memorial Cup
  • Thu 19 October
  • Sharples B 12
    Forrest Bolton E 6
    Section C
  • Thu 19 October
  • Forrest Bolton F 7
    Sharples C 11
    Section D
View Full Results