News for Senior Members

Greater Manchester Junior Badminton League - Match Day 3 Results

posted by Chris Travis on Sat 26 Feb 2011 17:10

The third match day for the Greater Manchester Junior Badminton League took place on Sunday 13th February.

Forrest U14s
Claudia Smith, Joe Spencer, Callum Spencer, Dominic Morgan
Forrest 4 - 1 Moss Side
Forrest 3 - 2 Alpha Whitworth
Forrest 1 - 4 Partington

Forrest U16s
Ronan Considine, Sailesh Khimji, Chris Latham, Ben Roberts
Forrest 5 - 0 Bury Topflight C
Forrest 5 - 0 Bryn B

Well done to all of our juniors. The next match day is on Sunday 13th March 2011 which sees our Forrest U14s team in the finals and Forrest U16s in Group 2.

« Previous Back to the Archive Next »
Badminton England Premier Club Premier Badminton Club and Sport England Clubmark Accredited

This Week

  • Wed 29 November
    Forrest Bolton A vs D.L. Farnworth A
  • 20:00 @ Bolton Arena
  • Wed 29 November
    Bury Whitefield A vs Forrest Whitefield
  • 20:00 @ Radcliffe Leisure Centre
  • Thu 30 November
    GMT Bolton vs Forrest Bolton D
  • 19:15 @ Eccles Congregational Church
  • Thu 30 November
    Forrest Bolton E vs Metropolitan Bolton B
  • 20:00 @ Bolton Arena
  • Fri 1 December
    Westhoughton B vs Forrest Bolton C
  • 19:30 @ Lowton High School
View Full Calendar

Results

  • Mon 20 November
  • Moorside A 11
    Forrest Bolton E 7
    Section C
  • Thu 9 November
  • Park 10
    Forrest Bolton B 8
    Section B
  • Wed 8 November
  • D.L. Farnworth B 6
    Forrest Bolton E 12
    Section C
  • Wed 8 November
  • Forrest Bolton C 12
    Westhoughton C 6
    Section B
  • Wed 8 November
  • Forrest Bolton A 9
    Westhoughton A 9
    Section A
  • Mon 6 November
  • Forrest Whitefield 12
    Middleton A 6
    Division 1
  • Wed 1 November
  • Forrest Bolton B 16
    Forrest Bolton D 2
    Section B
  • Thu 26 October
  • GMT Bolton 397
    Forrest Bolton B 304
    Jane Fletcher Memorial Cup
  • Wed 25 October
  • Forrest Bolton D 378
    Deane A 327
    Jane Fletcher Memorial Cup
  • Thu 19 October
  • Sharples B 12
    Forrest Bolton E 6
    Section C
View Full Results