News for Senior Members

Greater Manchester Junior Badminton League - Match Day 2 Results

posted by Chris Travis on Thu 27 Jan 2011 14:14
The second match day for the Greater Manchester Junior Badminton League took place on Sunday 9th January.

Forrest U14s
Claudia Smith, Jason Sojka, Joe Spencer, Matthew Boyes, Dominic Morgan
Forrest 1 - 4 Partington
Forrest 5 - 0 Bryn A
Forrest 4 - 1 Sale

Forrest U16s
Ronan Considine, Sailesh Khimji, Chris Latham, Peter Jordan
Forrest 2 - 3 Futures
Forrest 2 - 3 Tameside A

Well done to all of our juniors. The next match day is on Sunday 13th February 2011.
« Previous Back to the Archive Next »
Badminton England Premier Club Premier Badminton Club and Sport England Clubmark Accredited

This Week

  • Wed 20 March
    Markland Hill C vs Forrest Bolton B
  • 19:30 @ Markland Hill Racquets Club
  • Wed 20 March
    Forrest Bolton A vs Markland Hill Bolton B
  • 20:00 @ Bolton Arena
  • Wed 20 March
    Forrest Bolton C vs Markland Hill Bolton A
  • 20:00 @ Bolton Arena
  • Thu 21 March
    Markland Hill Whitefield A vs Forrest Whitefield
  • 19:30 @ Markland Hill Racquets Club
  • Thu 21 March
    Forrest Bolton F vs Moorside B
  • 20:00 @ Bolton Arena
  • Mon 25 March
    Moorside D vs Forrest Bolton F
  • 19:30 @ Smithills Sports Centre
  • Mon 25 March
    Forrest Whitefield vs Oakgate Whitefield A
  • 20:00 @ Bolton Arena
  • Tue 26 March
    Hawkshaw A vs Forrest Bolton C
  • 20:00 @ Radcliffe Leisure Centre
  • Wed 27 March
    Markland Hill Bolton A vs Forrest Bolton A
  • 19:30 @ Markland Hill Racquets Club
  • Wed 27 March
    Forrest Bolton B vs Hawkshaw B
  • 20:00 @ Bolton Arena
  • Wed 27 March
    Forrest Bolton D vs Metropolitan Bolton A
  • 20:00 @ Bolton Arena
View Full Calendar

Results

  • Tue 19 March
  • Markland Hill D 5
    Forrest Bolton D 13
    Section B
  • Mon 18 March
  • Moorside C 0
    Forrest Bolton E 18
    Section C
  • Fri 15 March
  • Westhoughton A 5
    Forrest Bolton A 13
    Section A
  • Thu 14 March
  • Forrest Bolton E 16
    Roe Green Bolton 2
    Section C
  • Wed 13 March
  • Forrest Bolton D 12
    Deane B 6
    Section B
  • Fri 8 March
  • Westhoughton B 9
    Forrest Bolton B 9
    Section A
  • Fri 8 March
  • Westhoughton D 4
    Forrest Bolton D 14
    Section B
  • Thu 7 March
  • Forrest Bolton F 15
    Metropolitan Bolton B 3
    Section C
  • Wed 6 March
  • Forrest Bolton C 1
    Westhoughton A 17
    Section A
  • Mon 4 March
  • Metropolitan Bolton C 0
    Forrest Bolton E 18
    Section C
View Full Results