News for Senior Members

Season 10/11 - Week 3 Results

posted by Chris Travis on Mon 11 Oct 2010 15:05
Apologies for the delay in this post. The following results are for matches played during the week commencing 27th September.

Date Home Team       Away Team
Wed 29/09 Forrest Bolton A 18  v  0 D.L. Farnworth A
Mon 27/09 Oakgate A 6  v  12 Forrest Bolton B
Wed 29/09 Forrest Bolton C 16  v  2 Forrest Bolton E
Wed 29/09 D.L. Farnworth B 16  v  2 Forrest Bolton D
Mon 27/09 Smithills A 7  v  11 Forrest Bolton G
Thu 30/09 Forrest Whitefield A 13  v  5 Blackley A
Fri 01/10 Forrest Whitefield A 8  v  10 Trinity
Thu 30/09 Forrest Whitefield B 7  v  11 Oakgate D

Check out The Bolton News' article, "Farnworth new boys find the going tough".

See the Bolton Badminton League website for full results from all sections.

« Previous Back to the Archive Next »
Badminton England Premier Club Premier Badminton Club and Sport England Clubmark Accredited

This Week

  • Thu 21 March
    Markland Hill Whitefield A vs Forrest Whitefield
  • 19:30 @ Markland Hill Racquets Club
  • Thu 21 March
    Forrest Bolton F vs Moorside B
  • 20:00 @ Bolton Arena
  • Mon 25 March
    Moorside D vs Forrest Bolton F
  • 19:30 @ Smithills Sports Centre
  • Mon 25 March
    Forrest Whitefield vs Oakgate Whitefield A
  • 20:00 @ Bolton Arena
  • Tue 26 March
    Hawkshaw A vs Forrest Bolton C
  • 20:00 @ Radcliffe Leisure Centre
  • Wed 27 March
    Markland Hill Bolton A vs Forrest Bolton A
  • 19:30 @ Markland Hill Racquets Club
  • Wed 27 March
    Forrest Bolton B vs Hawkshaw B
  • 20:00 @ Bolton Arena
  • Wed 27 March
    Forrest Bolton D vs Metropolitan Bolton A
  • 20:00 @ Bolton Arena
  • Thu 28 March
    Forrest Bolton E vs Westhoughton E
  • 20:00 @ Bolton Arena
View Full Calendar

Results

  • Tue 19 March
  • Markland Hill D 5
    Forrest Bolton D 13
    Section B
  • Mon 18 March
  • Moorside C 0
    Forrest Bolton E 18
    Section C
  • Fri 15 March
  • Westhoughton A 5
    Forrest Bolton A 13
    Section A
  • Thu 14 March
  • Forrest Bolton E 16
    Roe Green Bolton 2
    Section C
  • Wed 13 March
  • Forrest Bolton D 12
    Deane B 6
    Section B
  • Fri 8 March
  • Westhoughton B 9
    Forrest Bolton B 9
    Section A
  • Fri 8 March
  • Westhoughton D 4
    Forrest Bolton D 14
    Section B
  • Thu 7 March
  • Forrest Bolton F 15
    Metropolitan Bolton B 3
    Section C
  • Wed 6 March
  • Forrest Bolton C 1
    Westhoughton A 17
    Section A
  • Mon 4 March
  • Metropolitan Bolton C 0
    Forrest Bolton E 18
    Section C
View Full Results