News for Senior Members

Forrest Juniors vs Blackley - Results

posted by Chris Travis on Sun 12 Sep 2010 13:53
Earlier today Forrest Juniors played a friendly match against teams from Blackley at Horwich Leisure Centre. Well done to everyone who took part. The scores were as follows:

Forrest Juniors U14s 3 - 5 Blackley U14s

Forrest Juniors U14s: Ben Mather, Jason Sojka, Joe Spencer, Sam Sojka
Blackley U14s: Ben Jackson, Kaiya, Thomas, Taru

Ben M vs Ben J 15-9
Jason vs Kaiya 6-15
Jason & Joe vs Kaiya & Thomas 12-15
Ben M & Sam vs Ben J & Taru 15-4
Jason & Sam vs Kaiya & Taru 8-15
Ben M & Joe vs Ben J & Thomas 8-15
Joe & Sam vs Thomas & Taru 15-12
Ben M & Jason vs Ben J & Kaiya 5-15

Forrest Juniors U16s 7 - 1 Blackley U16s

Forrest Juniors U16s: Ben Roberts, Rob Wilcock, Ronan Considine, Lauren Gittins
Blackley U16s: Philip, Rakaya, Jenny, Aimee

Ben vs Philip 15-9
Rob vs Jenny 12-15
Rob & Ronan vs Rakaya & Jenny 15-9
Ben & Lauren vs Philip & Aimee 15-9
Rob & Lauren vs Rakaya & Aimee 15-6
Ben & Ronan vs Philip & Jenny 15-8
Ronan & Lauren vs Jenny & Aimee 17-15
Ben & Rob vs Rakaya & Philip 15-7
« Previous Back to the Archive Next »
Badminton England Premier Club Premier Badminton Club and Sport England Clubmark Accredited

This Week

  • Mon 26 February
    Metropolitan Bolton C vs Forrest Bolton F
  • 20:00 @ Bolton Arena
  • Wed 28 February
    Forrest Bolton B vs Park
  • 20:00 @ Bolton Arena
  • Thu 1 March
    Forrest Bolton E vs D.L. Farnworth B
  • 20:00 @ Bolton Arena
  • Fri 2 March
    Westhoughton A vs Forrest Bolton A
  • 19:30 @ Lowton High School
  • Fri 2 March
    Westhoughton C vs Forrest Bolton C
  • 19:30 @ Lowton High School
View Full Calendar

Results

  • Wed 14 February
  • Forrest Bolton D 4
    Forrest Bolton B 14
    Section B
  • Thu 8 February
  • Sharples C 11
    Forrest Bolton F 7
    Section D
  • Thu 8 February
  • Forrest Bolton E 8
    Sharples B 10
    Section C
  • Fri 2 February
  • Westhoughton D 13
    Forrest Bolton E 5
    Section C
  • Thu 1 February
  • Forrest Bolton F 15
    Moorside D 3
    Section D
  • Thu 25 January
  • Forrest Bolton E 16
    Roe Green Bolton 2
    Section C
  • Wed 24 January
  • Forrest Bolton A 13
    Markland Hill Bolton B 5
    Section A
  • Wed 24 January
  • D.L. Farnworth A 1
    Forrest Bolton B 17
    Section B
  • Wed 24 January
  • Forrest Bolton C 9
    GMT Bolton 9
    Section B
  • Tue 23 January
  • Markland Hill D 5
    Forrest Bolton D 13
    Section B
View Full Results