News for Senior Members

Forrest Juniors vs Blackley - Results

posted by Chris Travis on Sun 12 Sep 2010 13:53
Earlier today Forrest Juniors played a friendly match against teams from Blackley at Horwich Leisure Centre. Well done to everyone who took part. The scores were as follows:

Forrest Juniors U14s 3 - 5 Blackley U14s

Forrest Juniors U14s: Ben Mather, Jason Sojka, Joe Spencer, Sam Sojka
Blackley U14s: Ben Jackson, Kaiya, Thomas, Taru

Ben M vs Ben J 15-9
Jason vs Kaiya 6-15
Jason & Joe vs Kaiya & Thomas 12-15
Ben M & Sam vs Ben J & Taru 15-4
Jason & Sam vs Kaiya & Taru 8-15
Ben M & Joe vs Ben J & Thomas 8-15
Joe & Sam vs Thomas & Taru 15-12
Ben M & Jason vs Ben J & Kaiya 5-15

Forrest Juniors U16s 7 - 1 Blackley U16s

Forrest Juniors U16s: Ben Roberts, Rob Wilcock, Ronan Considine, Lauren Gittins
Blackley U16s: Philip, Rakaya, Jenny, Aimee

Ben vs Philip 15-9
Rob vs Jenny 12-15
Rob & Ronan vs Rakaya & Jenny 15-9
Ben & Lauren vs Philip & Aimee 15-9
Rob & Lauren vs Rakaya & Aimee 15-6
Ben & Ronan vs Philip & Jenny 15-8
Ronan & Lauren vs Jenny & Aimee 17-15
Ben & Rob vs Rakaya & Philip 15-7
« Previous Back to the Archive Next »
Badminton England Premier Club Premier Badminton Club and Sport England Clubmark Accredited

This Week

  • Wed 22 November
    Forrest Bolton C vs D.L. Farnworth A
  • 20:00 @ Bolton Arena
  • Wed 22 November
    Forrest Bolton A vs Markland Hill Bolton A
  • 20:00 @ Bolton Arena
  • Thu 23 November
    GMT Bolton vs Forrest Bolton D
  • 19:15 @ Eccles Congregational Church
  • Thu 23 November
    Forrest Bolton F vs Moorside B
  • 20:00 @ Bolton Arena
  • Wed 29 November
    Bury Whitefield A vs Forrest Whitefield
  • 20:00 @ Radcliffe Leisure Centre
  • Wed 29 November
    Forrest Bolton A vs D.L. Farnworth A
  • 20:00 @ Bolton Arena
View Full Calendar

Results

  • Thu 9 November
  • Park 10
    Forrest Bolton B 8
    Section B
  • Wed 8 November
  • D.L. Farnworth B 6
    Forrest Bolton E 12
    Section C
  • Wed 8 November
  • Forrest Bolton C 12
    Westhoughton C 6
    Section B
  • Wed 8 November
  • Forrest Bolton A 9
    Westhoughton A 9
    Section A
  • Mon 6 November
  • Forrest Whitefield 12
    Middleton A 6
    Division 1
  • Wed 1 November
  • Forrest Bolton B 16
    Forrest Bolton D 2
    Section B
  • Thu 26 October
  • GMT Bolton 397
    Forrest Bolton B 304
    Jane Fletcher Memorial Cup
  • Wed 25 October
  • Forrest Bolton D 378
    Deane A 327
    Jane Fletcher Memorial Cup
  • Thu 19 October
  • Sharples B 12
    Forrest Bolton E 6
    Section C
  • Thu 19 October
  • Forrest Bolton F 7
    Sharples C 11
    Section D
View Full Results