News for Senior Members

Player of the Season 2010 Awards

posted by David Travis on Sat 10 Jul 2010 01:22
In the past Forrest have presented two annual player of the season awards to players within the senior section of the club. However, this year sees the introduction of awards for the junior section too. Congratulations to all of the players who obtained the awards this year.

Player of the Season - Chris Travis
Forrest Badminton Club
Player of the Season - Chris Travis
 
Young Player of the Season - Clare Stopford
Forrest Badminton Club
Young Player of the Season - Clare Stopford
 
Junior Player of the Season - David Saunders
Forrest Junior Badminton Club
Junior Player of the Season - David Saunders
 
Most Improved Player - Wednesday Sessions - Louise Brand
Forrest Junior Badminton Club
Most Improved Player - Wednesday Sessions - Louise Brand
 
Most Improved Player - Sunday Sessions - Jason Sojka
Forrest Junior Badminton Club
Most Improved Player - Sunday Sessions - Jason Sojka
 
« Previous Back to the Archive Next »
Badminton England Premier Club Premier Badminton Club and Sport England Clubmark Accredited

This Week

  • Wed 22 November
    Forrest Bolton C vs D.L. Farnworth A
  • 20:00 @ Bolton Arena
  • Wed 22 November
    Forrest Bolton A vs Markland Hill Bolton A
  • 20:00 @ Bolton Arena
  • Thu 23 November
    GMT Bolton vs Forrest Bolton D
  • 19:15 @ Eccles Congregational Church
  • Thu 23 November
    Forrest Bolton F vs Moorside B
  • 20:00 @ Bolton Arena
  • Wed 29 November
    Bury Whitefield A vs Forrest Whitefield
  • 20:00 @ Radcliffe Leisure Centre
  • Wed 29 November
    Forrest Bolton A vs D.L. Farnworth A
  • 20:00 @ Bolton Arena
View Full Calendar

Results

  • Thu 9 November
  • Park 10
    Forrest Bolton B 8
    Section B
  • Wed 8 November
  • D.L. Farnworth B 6
    Forrest Bolton E 12
    Section C
  • Wed 8 November
  • Forrest Bolton C 12
    Westhoughton C 6
    Section B
  • Wed 8 November
  • Forrest Bolton A 9
    Westhoughton A 9
    Section A
  • Mon 6 November
  • Forrest Whitefield 12
    Middleton A 6
    Division 1
  • Wed 1 November
  • Forrest Bolton B 16
    Forrest Bolton D 2
    Section B
  • Thu 26 October
  • GMT Bolton 397
    Forrest Bolton B 304
    Jane Fletcher Memorial Cup
  • Wed 25 October
  • Forrest Bolton D 378
    Deane A 327
    Jane Fletcher Memorial Cup
  • Thu 19 October
  • Sharples B 12
    Forrest Bolton E 6
    Section C
  • Thu 19 October
  • Forrest Bolton F 7
    Sharples C 11
    Section D
View Full Results