News for Senior Members

Week 3 Results

posted by Chris Travis on Wed 14 Oct 2009 01:18
Last week was extremely busy with all but one of our teams competing in matches. Two of the matches were for the first round of the Hughes Cup in the Whitefield and District League. Unfortunately both our teams didn't make it through to the next round, with our B team only just missing out by the "away point" after tieing on points with Oakgate C.

The Badminton Masterclass took place on Saturday with Gail Emms, Nathan Robertson and Andy Allford visiting the arena. More information about how the day went, along with photos and videos, will follow shortly!

Date Home Team       Away Team
Mon 05/10 Moorside B 15  v  3 Forrest Bolton G
Tue 06/10 Markland Hill C 7  v  11 Forrest Bolton A
Tue 06/10 Markland Hill E 0  v  18 Forrest Bolton C
Wed 07/10 Bury C 364  v  327 Forrest Whitefield A
Wed 07/10 Forrest Bolton D 11  v  7 Farnworth B
Wed 07/10 Forrest Whitefield B 357  v  358 Oakgate C
Thu 08/10 Forrest Bolton F 16  v  2 Moorside A
Thu 08/10 Forrest Leigh 5  v  7 Vida
Fri 09/10 Deane C 1  v  17 Forrest Bolton E
« Previous Back to the Archive Next »
Badminton England Premier Club Premier Badminton Club and Sport England Clubmark Accredited

This Week

  • Wed 20 March
    Markland Hill C vs Forrest Bolton B
  • 19:30 @ Markland Hill Racquets Club
  • Wed 20 March
    Forrest Bolton A vs Markland Hill Bolton B
  • 20:00 @ Bolton Arena
  • Wed 20 March
    Forrest Bolton C vs Markland Hill Bolton A
  • 20:00 @ Bolton Arena
  • Thu 21 March
    Markland Hill Whitefield A vs Forrest Whitefield
  • 19:30 @ Markland Hill Racquets Club
  • Thu 21 March
    Forrest Bolton F vs Moorside B
  • 20:00 @ Bolton Arena
  • Mon 25 March
    Moorside D vs Forrest Bolton F
  • 19:30 @ Smithills Sports Centre
  • Mon 25 March
    Forrest Whitefield vs Oakgate Whitefield A
  • 20:00 @ Bolton Arena
  • Tue 26 March
    Hawkshaw A vs Forrest Bolton C
  • 20:00 @ Radcliffe Leisure Centre
  • Wed 27 March
    Markland Hill Bolton A vs Forrest Bolton A
  • 19:30 @ Markland Hill Racquets Club
  • Wed 27 March
    Forrest Bolton B vs Hawkshaw B
  • 20:00 @ Bolton Arena
  • Wed 27 March
    Forrest Bolton D vs Metropolitan Bolton A
  • 20:00 @ Bolton Arena
View Full Calendar

Results

  • Fri 15 March
  • Westhoughton A 5
    Forrest Bolton A 13
    Section A
  • Thu 14 March
  • Forrest Bolton E 16
    Roe Green Bolton 2
    Section C
  • Wed 13 March
  • Forrest Bolton D 12
    Deane B 6
    Section B
  • Fri 8 March
  • Westhoughton B 9
    Forrest Bolton B 9
    Section A
  • Fri 8 March
  • Westhoughton D 4
    Forrest Bolton D 14
    Section B
  • Thu 7 March
  • Forrest Bolton F 15
    Metropolitan Bolton B 3
    Section C
  • Wed 6 March
  • Forrest Bolton C 1
    Westhoughton A 17
    Section A
  • Mon 4 March
  • Metropolitan Bolton C 0
    Forrest Bolton E 18
    Section C
  • Wed 27 February
  • Forrest Bolton A 17
    Markland Hill C 1
    Section A
  • Tue 26 February
  • Hawkshaw A 376
    Forrest Bolton B 424
    Jane Fletcher Memorial Cup
View Full Results