Fixtures

Forrest Whitefield

Date Home Team Score Away Team Competition
Mon 04/09/17 Forrest vs. St Andrew's Whitefield & District Badminton League
Division 1
20:00 @ Bolton Arena
Fri 08/09/17 Oakgate A 8 vs. 10 Forrest Whitefield & District Badminton League
Division 1
19:15 @ Castlebrook High School
Mon 11/09/17 Forrest 15 vs. 3 Heys A Whitefield & District Badminton League
Division 1
20:00 @ Bolton Arena
Fri 15/09/17 Pennington 3 vs. 15 Forrest Whitefield & District Badminton League
Division 1
19:30 @ Little Lever School Sports and Enterprise Centre
Mon 02/10/17 Forrest 10 vs. 8 Markland Hill A Whitefield & District Badminton League
Division 1
20:00 @ Bolton Arena
Mon 16/10/17 Forrest 17 vs. 1 Bury A Whitefield & District Badminton League
Division 1
20:00 @ Bolton Arena
Mon 06/11/17 Forrest 12 vs. 6 Middleton A Whitefield & District Badminton League
Division 1
20:00 @ Bolton Arena
Wed 29/11/17 Bury A vs. Forrest Whitefield & District Badminton League
Hallsworth Cup
20:00 @ Radcliffe Leisure Centre
Mon 18/12/17 Forrest vs. Roe Green A Whitefield & District Badminton League
Division 1
20:00 @ Bolton Arena
Mon 22/01/18 Forrest vs. Pennington Whitefield & District Badminton League
Division 1
20:00 @ Bolton Arena
Mon 12/02/18 Rackets vs. Forrest Whitefield & District Badminton League
Division 1
19:30 @ Little Lever School Sports and Enterprise Centre
Mon 26/02/18 St Andrew's vs. Forrest Whitefield & District Badminton League
Division 1
19:30 @ Little Lever School Sports and Enterprise Centre
Mon 05/03/18 Forrest vs. Oakgate A Whitefield & District Badminton League
Division 1
20:00 @ Bolton Arena
Mon 19/03/18 Roe Green A vs. Forrest Whitefield & District Badminton League
Division 1
19:30 @ Walkden High School
Tue 27/03/18 Markland Hill A vs. Forrest Whitefield & District Badminton League
Division 1
19:30 @ Markland Hill Racquets Club
Wed 04/04/18 Bury A vs. Forrest Whitefield & District Badminton League
Division 1
20:00 @ Radcliffe Leisure Centre
Mon 09/04/18 Forrest vs. Rackets Whitefield & District Badminton League
Division 1
20:00 @ Bolton Arena
Tue 17/04/18 Middleton A vs. Forrest Whitefield & District Badminton League
Division 1
20:00 @ Heywood Sports Centre
Wed 25/04/18 Trinity vs. Forrest Whitefield & District Badminton League
Division 1
19:15 @ Trinity U.R.C Church
Mon 30/04/18 Forrest vs. Trinity Whitefield & District Badminton League
Division 1
20:00 @ Bolton Arena
Wed 02/05/18 Heys A vs. Forrest Whitefield & District Badminton League
Division 1
19:15 @ Castlebrook High School
Badminton England Premier Club Premier Badminton Club and Sport England Clubmark Accredited

This Week

  • Mon 20 November
    Moorside A vs Forrest Bolton E
  • 19:30 @ Smithills Sports Centre
  • Wed 22 November
    Forrest Bolton A vs Markland Hill Bolton A
  • 20:00 @ Bolton Arena
  • Wed 22 November
    Forrest Bolton C vs D.L. Farnworth A
  • 20:00 @ Bolton Arena
  • Thu 23 November
    GMT Bolton vs Forrest Bolton D
  • 19:15 @ Eccles Congregational Church
  • Thu 23 November
    Forrest Bolton F vs Moorside B
  • 20:00 @ Bolton Arena
View Full Calendar

Results

  • Thu 9 November
  • Park 10
    Forrest Bolton B 8
    Section B
  • Wed 8 November
  • Forrest Bolton C 12
    Westhoughton C 6
    Section B
  • Wed 8 November
  • Forrest Bolton A 9
    Westhoughton A 9
    Section A
  • Mon 6 November
  • Forrest Whitefield 12
    Middleton A 6
    Division 1
  • Wed 1 November
  • Forrest Bolton B 16
    Forrest Bolton D 2
    Section B
  • Thu 26 October
  • GMT Bolton 397
    Forrest Bolton B 304
    Jane Fletcher Memorial Cup
  • Wed 25 October
  • Forrest Bolton D 378
    Deane A 327
    Jane Fletcher Memorial Cup
  • Thu 19 October
  • Sharples B 12
    Forrest Bolton E 6
    Section C
  • Thu 19 October
  • Forrest Bolton F 7
    Sharples C 11
    Section D
  • Wed 18 October
  • Forrest Bolton D 14
    Deane A 4
    Section B
View Full Results