Fixtures

Forrest Bolton F

Date Home Team Score Away Team Competition
Thu 21/09/17 Forrest F vs. Smithills A Bolton Badminton League
Section D
20:00 @ Bolton Arena
Mon 25/09/17 Metropolitan B 7 vs. 11 Forrest F Bolton Badminton League
Section D
20:00 @ Bolton Arena
Thu 05/10/17 Forrest F 11 vs. 7 Moorside C Bolton Badminton League
Section D
20:00 @ Bolton Arena
Mon 09/10/17 Moorside D 6 vs. 12 Forrest F Bolton Badminton League
Section D
19:30 @ Smithills Sports Centre
Thu 19/10/17 Forrest F 7 vs. 11 Sharples C Bolton Badminton League
Section D
20:00 @ Bolton Arena
Wed 01/11/17 D.L. Farnworth C vs. Forrest F Bolton Badminton League
Section D
19:30 @ David Lloyd Centre
Thu 09/11/17 Forrest F 17 vs. 1 Metropolitan C Bolton Badminton League
Section D
20:00 @ Bolton Arena
Thu 23/11/17 Forrest F 11 vs. 7 Moorside B Bolton Badminton League
Section D
20:00 @ Bolton Arena
Mon 27/11/17 Smithills A vs. Forrest F Bolton Badminton League
Robert Cup
20:00 @ Horwich Leisure Centre
Mon 18/12/17 Smithills A vs. Forrest F Bolton Badminton League
Section D
20:00 @ Horwich Leisure Centre
Thu 11/01/18 Forrest F 13 vs. 5 Metropolitan B Bolton Badminton League
Section D
20:00 @ Bolton Arena
Thu 18/01/18 Forrest F 293 vs. 364 Forrest E Bolton Badminton League
Robert Cup
20:00 @ Bolton Arena
Mon 22/01/18 Moorside C 10 vs. 8 Forrest F Bolton Badminton League
Section D
19:30 @ Smithills Sports Centre
Thu 01/02/18 Forrest F 15 vs. 3 Moorside D Bolton Badminton League
Section D
20:00 @ Bolton Arena
Thu 08/02/18 Sharples C 11 vs. 7 Forrest F Bolton Badminton League
Section D
19:30 @ Sharples Leisure Centre
Thu 15/02/18 Forrest F vs. D.L. Farnworth C Bolton Badminton League
Section D
20:00 @ Bolton Arena
Mon 26/02/18 Metropolitan C 0 vs. 18 Forrest F Bolton Badminton League
Section D
20:00 @ Bolton Arena
Mon 12/03/18 Moorside B 9 vs. 9 Forrest F Bolton Badminton League
Section D
19:30 @ Smithills Sports Centre
Badminton England Premier Club Premier Badminton Club and Sport England Clubmark Accredited

This Week

View Full Calendar

Results

  • Wed 2 May
  • Heys A 10
    Forrest Whitefield 8
    Division 1
  • Mon 30 April
  • Forrest Whitefield 13
    Trinity 5
    Division 1
  • Wed 25 April
  • Trinity 4
    Forrest Whitefield 14
    Division 1
  • Tue 17 April
  • Middleton A 5
    Forrest Whitefield 13
    Division 1
  • Mon 9 April
  • Forrest Whitefield 15
    Roe Green Whitefield A 3
    Division 1
  • Wed 4 April
  • Bury Whitefield A 6
    Forrest Whitefield 12
    Division 1
  • Fri 30 March
  • Deane B 352
    Forrest Bolton A 378
    Jane Fletcher Memorial Cup
  • Thu 29 March
  • Forrest Bolton E 332
    Sharples C 362
    Robert Cup
  • Fri 23 March
  • Deane B 1
    Forrest Bolton B 17
    Section B
  • Fri 23 March
  • Westhoughton E 1
    Forrest Bolton E 17
    Section C
View Full Results