Fixtures

Forrest Bolton E

Date Home Team Score Away Team Competition
Thu 14/09/17 Sharples A 14 vs. 4 Forrest E Bolton Badminton League
Section C
19:30 @ Sharples Leisure Centre
Thu 28/09/17 Forrest E 9 vs. 9 Metropolitan A Bolton Badminton League
Section C
20:00 @ Bolton Arena
Tue 03/10/17 Roe Green 4 vs. 14 Forrest E Bolton Badminton League
Section C
19:15 @ Walkden Congregational Church
Thu 12/10/17 Forrest E 14 vs. 4 Westhoughton D Bolton Badminton League
Section C
20:00 @ Bolton Arena
Thu 19/10/17 Sharples B 12 vs. 6 Forrest E Bolton Badminton League
Section C
19:30 @ Sharples Leisure Centre
Wed 08/11/17 D.L. Farnworth B 6 vs. 12 Forrest E Bolton Badminton League
Section C
19:30 @ David Lloyd Centre
Mon 20/11/17 Moorside A 11 vs. 7 Forrest E Bolton Badminton League
Section C
19:30 @ Smithills Sports Centre
Thu 30/11/17 Forrest E 375 vs. 319 Metropolitan B Bolton Badminton League
Robert Cup
20:00 @ Bolton Arena
Thu 07/12/17 Forrest E 17 vs. 1 Westhoughton E Bolton Badminton League
Section C
20:00 @ Bolton Arena
Thu 14/12/17 Forrest E 4 vs. 14 Sharples A Bolton Badminton League
Section C
20:00 @ Bolton Arena
Mon 08/01/18 Metropolitan A 11 vs. 7 Forrest E Bolton Badminton League
Section C
20:00 @ Bolton Arena
Thu 18/01/18 Forrest F 293 vs. 364 Forrest E Bolton Badminton League
Robert Cup
20:00 @ Bolton Arena
Thu 25/01/18 Forrest E 16 vs. 2 Roe Green Bolton Badminton League
Section C
20:00 @ Bolton Arena
Fri 02/02/18 Westhoughton D 13 vs. 5 Forrest E Bolton Badminton League
Section C
19:30 @ Lowton High School
Thu 08/02/18 Forrest E 8 vs. 10 Sharples B Bolton Badminton League
Section C
20:00 @ Bolton Arena
Thu 22/02/18 Sharples A 352 vs. 353 Forrest E Bolton Badminton League
Robert Cup
19:30 @ Sharples Leisure Centre
Thu 01/03/18 Forrest E 18 vs. 0 D.L. Farnworth B Bolton Badminton League
Section C
20:00 @ Bolton Arena
Thu 15/03/18 Forrest E 8 vs. 10 Moorside A Bolton Badminton League
Section C
20:00 @ Bolton Arena
Fri 23/03/18 Westhoughton E 1 vs. 17 Forrest E Bolton Badminton League
Section C
19:30 @ Lowton High School
Badminton England Premier Club Premier Badminton Club and Sport England Clubmark Accredited

This Week

  • Wed 25 April
    Trinity vs Forrest Whitefield
  • 19:15 @ Trinity U.R.C Church
  • Mon 30 April
    Forrest Whitefield vs Trinity
  • 20:00 @ Bolton Arena
  • Wed 2 May
    Heys A vs Forrest Whitefield
  • 19:15 @ Castlebrook High School
View Full Calendar

Results

  • Mon 9 April
  • Forrest Whitefield 15
    Roe Green Whitefield A 3
    Division 1
  • Wed 4 April
  • Bury Whitefield A 6
    Forrest Whitefield 12
    Division 1
  • Fri 23 March
  • Deane B 1
    Forrest Bolton B 17
    Section B
  • Fri 23 March
  • Westhoughton E 1
    Forrest Bolton E 17
    Section C
  • Wed 21 March
  • Forrest Bolton A 5
    Hawkshaw A 13
    Section A
  • Wed 21 March
  • Forrest Bolton C 12
    Deane A 6
    Section B
  • Mon 19 March
  • Roe Green Whitefield A 3
    Forrest Whitefield 15
    Division 1
  • Thu 15 March
  • Forrest Bolton E 8
    Moorside A 10
    Section C
  • Wed 14 March
  • Forrest Bolton D 10
    GMT Bolton 8
    Section B
  • Wed 14 March
  • D.L. Farnworth A 9
    Forrest Bolton C 9
    Section B
View Full Results