Fixtures

Forrest Bolton D

Date Home Team Score Away Team Competition
Mon 03/09/18 Moorside A 4 vs. 14 Forrest D Bolton Badminton League
Section B
19:30 @ Smithills Sports Centre
Wed 12/09/18 Forrest D 3 vs. 15 Westhoughton C Bolton Badminton League
Section B
20:00 @ Bolton Arena
Fri 21/09/18 Deane A 5 vs. 13 Forrest D Bolton Badminton League
Section B
20:00 @ Horwich Leisure Centre
Thu 04/10/18 Sharples A 12 vs. 6 Forrest D Bolton Badminton League
Section B
19:30 @ Sharples Leisure Centre
Wed 31/10/18 Forrest D 15 vs. 3 Westhoughton D Bolton Badminton League
Section B
20:00 @ Bolton Arena
Fri 09/11/18 Deane B 9 vs. 9 Forrest D Bolton Badminton League
Section B
20:00 @ Horwich Leisure Centre
Wed 14/11/18 Forrest D 6 vs. 12 Markland Hill D Bolton Badminton League
Section B
20:00 @ Bolton Arena
Mon 19/11/18 Metropolitan A 6 vs. 12 Forrest D Bolton Badminton League
Section B
20:00 @ Bolton Arena
Wed 05/12/18 Forrest D 13 vs. 5 Sharples B Bolton Badminton League
Section B
20:00 @ Bolton Arena
Wed 12/12/18 Forrest D 14 vs. 4 Moorside A Bolton Badminton League
Section B
20:00 @ Bolton Arena
Fri 11/01/19 Westhoughton C 14 vs. 4 Forrest D Bolton Badminton League
Section B
19:30 @ Lowton High School
Wed 16/01/19 Forrest D 13 vs. 5 Deane A Bolton Badminton League
Section B
20:00 @ Bolton Arena
Wed 23/01/19 Forrest D 359 vs. 379 Forrest B Bolton Badminton League
Jane Fletcher Memorial Cup
20:00 @ Bolton Arena
Wed 06/02/19 Forrest D 11 vs. 7 Sharples A Bolton Badminton League
Section B
20:00 @ Bolton Arena
Fri 08/03/19 Westhoughton D 4 vs. 14 Forrest D Bolton Badminton League
Section B
19:30 @ Lowton High School
Wed 13/03/19 Forrest D 12 vs. 6 Deane B Bolton Badminton League
Section B
20:00 @ Bolton Arena
Tue 19/03/19 Markland Hill D 5 vs. 13 Forrest D Bolton Badminton League
Section B
19:30 @ Markland Hill Racquets Club
Wed 27/03/19 Forrest D 18 vs. 0 Metropolitan A Bolton Badminton League
Section B
20:00 @ Bolton Arena
Thu 04/04/19 Sharples B 7 vs. 11 Forrest D Bolton Badminton League
Section B
19:30 @ Sharples Leisure Centre
Badminton England Premier Club Premier Badminton Club and Sport England Clubmark Accredited

This Week

View Full Calendar

Results

  • Wed 1 May
  • Heys A 3
    Forrest Whitefield 15
    Division 1
  • Mon 29 April
  • Forrest Whitefield 11
    Oakgate Whitefield B 7
    Division 1
  • Mon 15 April
  • Forrest Whitefield 13
    Heys A 5
    Division 1
  • Wed 10 April
  • Bury Whitefield A 10
    Forrest Whitefield 8
    Division 1
  • Wed 10 April
  • Forrest Bolton A 8
    Hawkshaw A 10
    Section A
  • Tue 9 April
  • Forrest Bolton B 375
    Sharples A 364
    Jane Fletcher Memorial Cup
  • Thu 4 April
  • Forrest Bolton F 0
    Markland Hill E 18
    Section C
  • Thu 4 April
  • Sharples B 7
    Forrest Bolton D 11
    Section B
  • Thu 28 March
  • Forrest Bolton E 16
    Westhoughton E 2
    Section C
  • Wed 27 March
  • Markland Hill Bolton A 13
    Forrest Bolton A 5
    Section A
View Full Results