Fixtures

Forrest Bolton B

Date Home Team Score Away Team Competition
Wed 13/09/17 Forrest C 3 vs. 15 Forrest B Bolton Badminton League
Section B
20:00 @ Bolton Arena
Wed 20/09/17 Forrest B 14 vs. 4 Westhoughton C Bolton Badminton League
Section B
20:00 @ Bolton Arena
Tue 26/09/17 Markland Hill D 3 vs. 15 Forrest B Bolton Badminton League
Section B
19:30 @ Markland Hill Racquets Club
Wed 04/10/17 Forrest B 13 vs. 5 D.L. Farnworth A Bolton Badminton League
Section B
20:00 @ Bolton Arena
Fri 13/10/17 Deane A 1 vs. 17 Forrest B Bolton Badminton League
Section B
19:30 @ Ladybridge Leisure Centre
Thu 26/10/17 GMT 397 vs. 304 Forrest B Bolton Badminton League
Jane Fletcher Memorial Cup
19:15 @ Eccles Congregational Church
Wed 01/11/17 Forrest B 16 vs. 2 Forrest D Bolton Badminton League
Section B
20:00 @ Bolton Arena
Thu 09/11/17 Park 10 vs. 8 Forrest B Bolton Badminton League
Section B
19:30 @ Sharples Leisure Centre
Wed 15/11/17 Forrest B 14 vs. 4 GMT Bolton Badminton League
Section B
20:00 @ Bolton Arena
Wed 06/12/17 Forrest B 15 vs. 3 Deane B Bolton Badminton League
Section B
20:00 @ Bolton Arena
Wed 13/12/17 Forrest B 14 vs. 4 Forrest C Bolton Badminton League
Section B
20:00 @ Bolton Arena
Fri 22/12/17 Westhoughton C vs. Forrest B Bolton Badminton League
Section B
REARRANGED: 09/02/18
Wed 10/01/18 Forrest B 17 vs. 1 Markland Hill D Bolton Badminton League
Section B
20:00 @ Bolton Arena
Wed 24/01/18 D.L. Farnworth A vs. Forrest B Bolton Badminton League
Section B
19:30 @ David Lloyd Centre
Wed 31/01/18 Forrest B vs. Deane A Bolton Badminton League
Section B
20:00 @ Bolton Arena
Fri 09/02/18 Westhoughton C vs. Forrest B Bolton Badminton League
Section B
19:30 @ Lowton High School
Wed 14/02/18 Forrest D 4 vs. 14 Forrest B Bolton Badminton League
Section B
20:00 @ Bolton Arena
Wed 28/02/18 Forrest B vs. Park Bolton Badminton League
Section B
20:00 @ Bolton Arena
Thu 08/03/18 GMT vs. Forrest B Bolton Badminton League
Section B
19:15 @ Eccles Congregational Church
Fri 23/03/18 Deane B vs. Forrest B Bolton Badminton League
Section B
19:30 @ Ladybridge Leisure Centre
Badminton England Premier Club Premier Badminton Club and Sport England Clubmark Accredited

This Week

  • Wed 24 January
    D.L. Farnworth A vs Forrest Bolton B
  • 19:30 @ David Lloyd Centre
  • Wed 24 January
    Forrest Bolton A vs Markland Hill Bolton B
  • 20:00 @ Bolton Arena
  • Wed 24 January
    Forrest Bolton C vs GMT Bolton
  • 20:00 @ Bolton Arena
  • Thu 25 January
    Forrest Bolton E vs Roe Green Bolton
  • 20:00 @ Bolton Arena
  • Wed 31 January
    Markland Hill C vs Forrest Bolton A
  • 19:30 @ Markland Hill Racquets Club
  • Wed 31 January
    Forrest Bolton B vs Deane A
  • 20:00 @ Bolton Arena
  • Wed 31 January
    Forrest Bolton D vs D.L. Farnworth A
  • 20:00 @ Bolton Arena
View Full Calendar

Results

  • Wed 14 February
  • Forrest Bolton D 4
    Forrest Bolton B 14
    Section B
  • Mon 22 January
  • Forrest Whitefield 14
    Pennington 4
    Division 1
  • Fri 12 January
  • Westhoughton B 4
    Forrest Bolton A 14
    Section A
  • Thu 11 January
  • Park 5
    Forrest Bolton C 13
    Section B
  • Thu 11 January
  • Forrest Bolton F 13
    Metropolitan Bolton B 5
    Section D
  • Wed 10 January
  • Forrest Bolton B 17
    Markland Hill D 1
    Section B
  • Wed 10 January
  • Forrest Bolton D 10
    Westhoughton C 8
    Section B
  • Mon 8 January
  • Metropolitan Bolton A 11
    Forrest Bolton E 7
    Section C
  • Wed 20 December
  • Forrest Bolton C 15
    Forrest Bolton D 3
    Section B
  • Thu 14 December
  • Forrest Bolton E 4
    Sharples A 14
    Section C
View Full Results