Club Calendar

Welcome to the calendar for Forrest Badminton Club. Here you can find out about all the club nights, matches and events that the club runs and is available to members for any month you wish. Simply click on an entry for more information. If you wish to add an item to the calendar please contact the Management Committee using the Contact Us page.

November 2018

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
1
2
Date Home Team Score Away Team Competition
Thu 01/11/18 Forrest E 18 vs. 0 Metropolitan C Bolton Badminton League
Section C
20:00 @ Bolton Arena
Fri 02/11/18 Westhoughton A 18 vs. 0 Forrest C Bolton Badminton League
Section A
19:30 @ Lowton High School
Mon 05/11/18 Forrest 15 vs. 3 Pennington Whitefield & District Badminton League
Division 1
20:00 @ Bolton Arena
Tue 06/11/18 Roe Green 5 vs. 13 Forrest E Bolton Badminton League
Section C
19:15 @ Walkden Congregational Church
Wed 07/11/18 Forrest C 4 vs. 14 Markland Hill B Bolton Badminton League
Section A
20:00 @ Bolton Arena
Wed 07/11/18 Forrest A 13 vs. 5 Westhoughton A Bolton Badminton League
Section A
20:00 @ Bolton Arena
Thu 08/11/18 Forrest F 7 vs. 11 Sharples C Bolton Badminton League
Section C
20:00 @ Bolton Arena
Fri 09/11/18 Deane B 9 vs. 9 Forrest D Bolton Badminton League
Section B
20:00 @ Horwich Leisure Centre
Mon 12/11/18 Moorside B 9 vs. 9 Forrest F Bolton Badminton League
Section C
19:30 @ Smithills Sports Centre
Mon 12/11/18 Forrest vs. Oakgate A Whitefield & District Badminton League
Division 1
REARRANGED: 25/03/19
Wed 14/11/18 Markland Hill A 17 vs. 1 Forrest C Bolton Badminton League
Section A
19:30 @ Markland Hill Racquets Club
Wed 14/11/18 Forrest B 7 vs. 11 Markland Hill C Bolton Badminton League
Section A
20:00 @ Bolton Arena
Wed 14/11/18 Forrest D 6 vs. 12 Markland Hill D Bolton Badminton League
Section B
20:00 @ Bolton Arena
Thu 15/11/18 Markland Hill B 6 vs. 12 Forrest A Bolton Badminton League
Section A
19:30 @ Markland Hill Racquets Club
Thu 15/11/18 Forrest E 16 vs. 2 Moorside C Bolton Badminton League
Section C
20:00 @ Bolton Arena
Mon 19/11/18 Metropolitan A 6 vs. 12 Forrest D Bolton Badminton League
Section B
20:00 @ Bolton Arena
Tue 20/11/18 Hawkshaw B 14 vs. 4 Forrest B Bolton Badminton League
Section A
20:00 @ Radcliffe Leisure Centre
Wed 21/11/18 Forrest A 5 vs. 13 Markland Hill A Bolton Badminton League
Section A
20:00 @ Bolton Arena
Wed 21/11/18 Forrest C 0 vs. 18 Hawkshaw A Bolton Badminton League
Section A
20:00 @ Bolton Arena
Thu 22/11/18 Forrest F 17 vs. 1 Moorside D Bolton Badminton League
Section C
20:00 @ Bolton Arena
Fri 23/11/18 Westhoughton E 9 vs. 9 Forrest E Bolton Badminton League
Section C
19:30 @ Lowton High School
Tue 27/11/18 Roe Green 363 vs. 341 Forrest E Bolton Badminton League
Robert Cup
19:15 @ Walkden Congregational Church
Wed 28/11/18 Forrest B 368 vs. 367 Forrest A Bolton Badminton League
Jane Fletcher Memorial Cup
20:00 @ Bolton Arena
Wed 28/11/18 Forrest C 358 vs. 352 Deane B Bolton Badminton League
Jane Fletcher Memorial Cup
20:00 @ Bolton Arena
Thu 29/11/18 Forrest F 346 vs. 362 Moorside C Bolton Badminton League
Robert Cup
20:00 @ Bolton Arena
Fri 30/11/18 Oakgate A vs. Forrest Whitefield & District Badminton League
Division 1
19:15 @ Castlebrook High School